© 2017 by Salford Women's Centre

FAQ

Are men allowed in?

No. We are exempt under Section 7 (2) (e) of the Sex Discrimination Act. This is to ensure the provision of a safe environment.

What about my children if they are boys?

Boys up to the age of 12 are allowed in with their mum or female carer.

How do I sign up for counselling?

Please call us on 0161 736 3844 and a member of our team will take some personal details to put your name on our waiting list and answer any questions you may have.

How much do the activities and courses cost?

Almost all of our services and courses are free. It is very rare if there is a charge, but you will be informed beforehand if there is one, so that you can decide whether to attend that course.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now